About This Home
This home is located at 194 E Lindberg, Vidor, TX 77662. 194 E Lindberg is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Faith Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2023
Sold by
Peden Juanell
Bought by
Guidry Mark
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2014
Sold by
Cruea Lloyd H
Bought by
Cruea Lloyd H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Guidry Mark | -- | Security Abstract & Title | |
| Cruea Lloyd H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,338 | $54,067 | $4,600 | $49,467 |
| 2024 | $114 | $4,600 | $4,600 | $0 |
| 2023 | $116 | $4,600 | $4,600 | $0 |
| 2022 | $129 | $4,600 | $4,600 | $0 |
| 2021 | $137 | $4,600 | $4,600 | $0 |
| 2020 | $140 | $4,600 | $4,600 | $0 |
| 2019 | $141 | $4,600 | $4,600 | $0 |
| 2018 | $176 | $5,869 | $4,600 | $1,269 |
| 2017 | $269 | $8,785 | $4,600 | $4,185 |
| 2016 | $266 | $8,785 | $4,600 | $4,185 |
| 2015 | $36 | $14,752 | $9,200 | $5,552 |
| 2014 | $36 | $16,894 | $9,200 | $7,694 |
Source: Public Records
Map