194 Eagle Ridge Dr Parachute, CO 81635
Estimated payment $3,741/month
About This Home
Are you searching for a home that has it all? Look no further! This beautiful five-bedroom, three-and-a-half-bath home offers two spacious living areas and plenty of room for family, guests, hobbies, and more. The ranch-style main level features a welcoming great room with vaulted ceilings, a natural gas fireplace, and spectacular mountain views. The well-designed kitchen includes a dining area that opens to an expansive elevated deck overlooking the Colorado River Valley, making it perfect for entertaining. The owner's suite features an attached five-piece bath, while two additional guest bedrooms, a full bath, a half bath, and a conveniently located laundry room complete the main level. Downstairs, the walk-out basement opens to a private patio and includes a spacious family room, two additional bedrooms, and a full bath, along with a large storage/mechanical room. An attached three-car garage and generous parking provide plenty of space for vehicles, toys, and projects. Located in the upscale subdivision of First Eagles Point within the amenity-filled community of Battlement Mesa, this home is perfectly positioned on a spacious lot to capture beautiful unobstructed views and spectacular sunsets. Call today to schedule a private tour and see if this home is the perfect fit for your family.
Listing Agent
Keller Williams CO West Battlement Mesa Brokerage Phone: (970) 285-9700 License #FA100031663 Listed on: 03/09/2026
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $2,044
Year Built
- Built in 2007
Lot Details
- 14,829 Sq Ft Lot
- Fenced
- Gentle Sloping Lot
- Sprinkler System
- Property is in good condition
HOA Fees
- $101 Monthly HOA Fees
Parking
- 3 Car Garage
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 5 Bedrooms
Community Details
- Association fees include trash, ground maintenance
- First Eagles Point Subdivision
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 240717211013
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,044 | $30,390 | $4,060 | $26,330 |
| 2024 | $2,044 | $29,810 | $3,640 | $26,170 |
| 2023 | $1,664 | $29,810 | $3,640 | $26,170 |
| 2022 | $1,519 | $28,080 | $1,740 | $26,340 |
| 2021 | $1,759 | $28,880 | $1,790 | $27,090 |
| 2020 | $1,320 | $22,960 | $1,610 | $21,350 |
| 2019 | $1,225 | $22,960 | $1,610 | $21,350 |
| 2018 | $1,094 | $20,150 | $1,660 | $18,490 |
| 2017 | $1,027 | $20,150 | $1,660 | $18,490 |
| 2016 | $694 | $15,060 | $1,510 | $13,550 |
| 2015 | $608 | $15,060 | $1,510 | $13,550 |
| 2014 | -- | $12,160 | $1,510 | $10,650 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/09/2026 03/09/26 | For Sale | $650,000 | +64.6% | $216 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/08/2019 11/08/19 | Sold | $395,000 | -7.1% | $130 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 10/21/2019 10/21/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/09/2019 05/09/19 | For Sale | $425,000 | -- | $140 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Special Warranty Deed | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Warranty Deed | $395,000 | None Available | |
| Warranty Deed | $220,000 | Commonwealth | |
| Trustee Deed | -- | None Available | |
| Warranty Deed | $72,000 | Commonwealth | |
| Warranty Deed | $57,700 | None Available |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $375,250 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $198,000 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $249,000 | Purchase Money Mortgage |
Source: Aspen Glenwood MLS
MLS Number: 191954
APN: R042177
- 11 Raptor Ct
- 88 Eagle Ridge Dr
- 42 Eagle Ct
- 130 Talon Trail
- TBD Stone Quarry Rd
- 33 Angelica Cir Unit 2A
- 16 Jessica Ln Unit D
- 256 Cliff View Cir
- 188 Cliff View Cir
- 18 Willow Creek Ct
- 88 Green Mesa Place
- 126 Willow Creek Trail
- 24 Promontory Place
- 54 Limberpine Cir
- 71 River View Place
- 100 Limberpine Cir
- 12 W Ridge Ct
- 14 W Ridge Ct
- 71 Lodge Pole Cir
- 52 Lodgepole Cir
- 301 County Road 334a
- 755 W 2nd St
- 201 Plateau Ave
- 440 Whiteriver Ave
- 934 W 24th St