194 Faulkner Rd Commerce, GA 30529
Studio
--
Bath
4,000
Sq Ft
5.11
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 194 Faulkner Rd, Commerce, GA 30529. 194 Faulkner Rd is a home located in Banks County with nearby schools including Banks County Primary School, Banks County Elementary School, and Banks County Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2020
Sold by
Woods Donald Merritt
Bought by
Presley Cheryl Woods
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2019
Sold by
Woods Jane Porter
Bought by
Woods Donald Merritt
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2014
Sold by
South State Bank
Bought by
Presley Cheryl and Woods Donald M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2014
Sold by
Fletcher Harold
Bought by
Scbt
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2007
Sold by
Watts Edward
Bought by
Fletcher Harold
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Presley Cheryl Woods | -- | -- | |
| Woods Donald Merritt | -- | -- | |
| Presley Cheryl | $178,500 | -- | |
| Scbt | -- | -- | |
| Fletcher Harold | $10,000 | -- | |
| Watts Edward | $10,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,289 | $224,639 | $92,058 | $132,581 |
| 2024 | $4,289 | $204,596 | $92,058 | $112,538 |
| 2023 | $4,031 | $202,659 | $92,058 | $110,601 |
| 2022 | $4,329 | $206,016 | $92,058 | $113,958 |
| 2021 | $3,639 | $162,894 | $50,000 | $112,894 |
| 2020 | $3,779 | $164,811 | $50,000 | $114,811 |
| 2019 | $3,219 | $139,697 | $50,000 | $89,697 |
| 2018 | $2,899 | $123,746 | $50,000 | $73,746 |
| 2017 | $3,024 | $123,746 | $50,000 | $73,746 |
| 2016 | $2,061 | $81,991 | $50,000 | $31,991 |
| 2015 | -- | $81,991 | $50,000 | $31,991 |
| 2014 | -- | $81,991 | $50,000 | $31,991 |
| 2013 | -- | $81,991 | $50,000 | $31,991 |
Source: Public Records
Map