194 Geer Ln Eastsound, WA 98245
Estimated Value: $954,000 - $1,057,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,916
Sq Ft
$531/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 194 Geer Ln, Eastsound, WA 98245 and is currently estimated at $1,017,965, approximately $531 per square foot. 194 Geer Ln is a home located in San Juan County with nearby schools including Orcas Island Elementary School, Orcas Island Middle School, and Orcas Island High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2018
Sold by
Gilliam Wallace H and Gilliam Melville L
Bought by
Gilliam Lisa B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gilliam Lisa B | $499,820 | Sna Juan Title Llc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,173 | $1,111,250 | $500,110 | $611,140 |
| 2024 | $5,458 | $1,053,180 | $414,000 | $639,180 |
| 2023 | $5,458 | $1,006,010 | $430,560 | $575,450 |
| 2022 | $5,595 | $925,300 | $331,200 | $594,100 |
| 2021 | $5,148 | $750,320 | $276,000 | $474,320 |
| 2020 | $5,587 | $661,570 | $240,000 | $421,570 |
| 2019 | $5,176 | $700,680 | $240,000 | $460,680 |
| 2018 | $10,690 | $1,089,220 | $644,610 | $444,610 |
| 2017 | $8,551 | $1,345,990 | $425,010 | $920,980 |
| 2016 | $11,652 | $1,187,660 | $446,250 | $741,410 |
| 2015 | $11,652 | $1,182,640 | $425,000 | $757,640 |
| 2014 | $11,652 | $1,551,130 | $581,910 | $969,220 |
| 2012 | $11,652 | $1,464,990 | $529,010 | $935,980 |
Source: Public Records
Map