194 Georgetown Loop Wauchula, FL 33873
Estimated Value: $311,146 - $439,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,484
Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 194 Georgetown Loop, Wauchula, FL 33873 and is currently estimated at $375,037, approximately $150 per square foot. 194 Georgetown Loop is a home located in Hardee County with nearby schools including North Wauchula Elementary School, Hardee Senior High School, and Hardee Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2005
Sold by
Chopp Edward G and Chopp Carolyn J
Bought by
Shiweil Iyad A and Shiwail Iyad A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$148,800
Outstanding Balance
$85,079
Interest Rate
7.7%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$289,958
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shiweil Iyad A | $186,000 | Hardee County Title & Abs Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Shiweil Iyad A | $148,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,209 | $287,437 | $12,000 | $275,437 |
| 2024 | $4,072 | $278,875 | $12,000 | $266,875 |
| 2023 | $3,805 | $247,749 | $12,000 | $235,749 |
| 2022 | $3,437 | $212,609 | $12,000 | $200,609 |
| 2021 | $3,304 | $204,124 | $12,000 | $192,124 |
| 2020 | $2,969 | $168,330 | $12,000 | $156,330 |
| 2019 | $1,920 | $138,356 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,866 | $135,776 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,842 | $132,983 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,800 | $130,248 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,827 | $126,785 | $12,000 | $114,785 |
| 2014 | $1,795 | $128,316 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map