Estimated Value: $280,053 - $316,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,200
Sq Ft
$251/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 194 Greenwood Loop Rd Unit 8E, Brick, NJ 08724 and is currently estimated at $301,263, approximately $251 per square foot. 194 Greenwood Loop Rd Unit 8E is a home located in Ocean County with nearby schools including Herbertsville Elementary School, Veterans Memorial Elementary School, and Veterans Memorial Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 1999
Sold by
Rose Linda M and Guderian Dorothy J
Bought by
Lyness Robert T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$67,500
Outstanding Balance
$20,780
Interest Rate
7.86%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$280,483
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lyness Robert T | $67,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lyness Robert T | $67,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,268 | $155,200 | $90,000 | $65,200 |
| 2024 | $3,608 | $155,200 | $90,000 | $65,200 |
| 2023 | $3,557 | $155,200 | $90,000 | $65,200 |
| 2022 | $3,807 | $155,200 | $90,000 | $65,200 |
| 2021 | $3,315 | $155,200 | $90,000 | $65,200 |
| 2020 | $3,678 | $155,200 | $90,000 | $65,200 |
| 2019 | $3,607 | $155,200 | $90,000 | $65,200 |
| 2018 | $3,525 | $155,200 | $90,000 | $65,200 |
| 2017 | $3,430 | $155,200 | $90,000 | $65,200 |
| 2016 | $3,155 | $155,200 | $90,000 | $65,200 |
| 2015 | $3,065 | $155,200 | $90,000 | $65,200 |
| 2014 | $3,032 | $155,200 | $90,000 | $65,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map