194 Moore Ave Leonia, NJ 07605
Estimated Value: $761,886 - $858,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,626
Sq Ft
$494/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 194 Moore Ave, Leonia, NJ 07605 and is currently estimated at $803,472, approximately $494 per square foot. 194 Moore Ave is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Anna C. Scott Elementary School, Leonia Middle School, and Leonia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2017
Sold by
Kim Yong T and Hee Kyung H
Bought by
Duran Santos J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Duran Santos J | $495,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,853 | $435,700 | $283,800 | $151,900 |
| 2024 | $14,644 | $435,700 | $283,800 | $151,900 |
| 2023 | $13,873 | $435,700 | $283,800 | $151,900 |
| 2022 | $13,873 | $435,700 | $283,800 | $151,900 |
| 2021 | $13,947 | $435,700 | $283,800 | $151,900 |
| 2020 | $13,463 | $435,700 | $283,800 | $151,900 |
| 2019 | $12,993 | $435,700 | $283,800 | $151,900 |
| 2018 | $12,836 | $435,700 | $283,800 | $151,900 |
| 2017 | $12,744 | $437,800 | $283,800 | $154,000 |
| 2016 | $12,193 | $437,800 | $283,800 | $154,000 |
| 2015 | $12,219 | $437,800 | $283,800 | $154,000 |
| 2014 | $12,022 | $437,800 | $283,800 | $154,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map