J
Seller's Agent in 2018
Joane Tait
Legacy Properties Sotheby's International Realty
(207) 751-4124
1 in this area
57 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,242,000 - $1,896,000
The perfect 2nd home, this year round home is sited on 2.8 private acres just a short drive from Brunswick. The home enjoys long, southern views down Harpswell Sound to open ocean. The Knickerbocker Group did an extensive renovation in 2016 that incorporates 3 bedrooms, den, 3 baths, kitchen, dining room and living room with its large windows looking straight down the Sound. New heating system, generator and electrical update. Well designed deep water dock and two other stairways to the water. Nicely landscaped. Survey and house plans are available.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Legacy Properties Sotheby's International Realty Listed on: 09/25/2018
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Neilson Allison M | -- | None Available | |
| Neilson Allison M | -- | None Available | |
| Neilson Robert R | -- | None Available | |
| Neilson Robert R | -- | None Available | |
| Neilson Robert R | -- | -- | |
| Neilson Robert R | -- | -- | |
| Ci Du Llc | -- | -- | |
| Ci Du Llc | -- | -- | |
| Amrute Sundeep B | -- | -- | |
| Amrute Sundeep B | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Neilson Robert R | $640,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Amrute Sundeep B | $40,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/05/2018 12/05/18 | Sold | $800,000 | -3.0% | $353 / Sq Ft |
| 10/06/2018 10/06/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/25/2018 09/25/18 | For Sale | $825,000 | -- | $364 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,913 | $1,188,100 | $583,200 | $604,900 |
| 2024 | $7,556 | $1,188,100 | $583,200 | $604,900 |
| 2023 | $7,247 | $1,188,100 | $583,200 | $604,900 |
| 2022 | $7,010 | $1,188,100 | $583,200 | $604,900 |
| 2021 | $6,472 | $957,400 | $514,500 | $442,900 |
| 2020 | $5,808 | $861,700 | $514,500 | $347,200 |
| 2019 | $5,219 | $779,000 | $514,500 | $264,500 |
| 2018 | $5,048 | $779,000 | $514,500 | $264,500 |
| 2017 | $5,032 | $779,000 | $514,500 | $264,500 |
| 2016 | $4,683 | $731,700 | $514,500 | $217,200 |
| 2015 | $4,566 | $731,700 | $514,500 | $217,200 |
| 2013 | $4,229 | $731,700 | $514,500 | $217,200 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2018
Joane Tait
Legacy Properties Sotheby's International Realty
(207) 751-4124
1 in this area
57 Total Sales
L
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Laurie Haggerty
Roxanne York Real Estate
(207) 751-9094
48 in this area
120 Total Sales
Source: Maine Listings
MLS Number: 1371425
APN: HARP-000042-000000-000014
Ask me questions while you tour the home.