194 Murray Cir Bluefield, VA 24605
Estimated Value: $337,261 - $364,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,066
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 194 Murray Cir, Bluefield, VA 24605 and is currently estimated at $353,315, approximately $171 per square foot. 194 Murray Cir is a home located in Tazewell County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2011
Sold by
Anderson Paul A and Anderson Renee J
Bought by
Crews Brandon H and Lawson Crews Amanda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$238,789
Interest Rate
4.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2007
Sold by
Burge George D and Burge Mary L
Bought by
Anderson Paul A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$175,000
Interest Rate
6.49%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crews Brandon H | $245,000 | -- | |
| Anderson Paul A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Crews Brandon H | $238,789 | |
| Previous Owner | Anderson Paul A | $175,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,818 | $313,400 | $45,000 | $268,400 |
| 2023 | $1,495 | $257,800 | $35,000 | $222,800 |
| 2022 | $1,495 | $257,800 | $35,000 | $222,800 |
| 2021 | $1,495 | $257,800 | $35,000 | $222,800 |
| 2020 | $1,495 | $257,800 | $35,000 | $222,800 |
| 2019 | $1,495 | $257,800 | $35,000 | $222,800 |
| 2018 | $1,256 | $257,800 | $35,000 | $222,800 |
| 2017 | $1,256 | $228,400 | $30,000 | $198,400 |
| 2016 | -- | $228,400 | $30,000 | $198,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $228,400 | $30,000 | $198,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $228,400 | $30,000 | $198,400 |
| 2013 | -- | $228,400 | $30,000 | $198,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map