194 Nancy Bailey Dr Dryden, VA 24243
Estimated Value: $128,000 - $240,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.94
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 194 Nancy Bailey Dr, Dryden, VA 24243 and is currently estimated at $168,559. 194 Nancy Bailey Dr is a home with nearby schools including Powell Valley Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2022
Sold by
Danis Kelly Charles
Bought by
Danis Kelly Charles
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Danis Kelly Charles | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $814 | $117,900 | $8,000 | $109,900 |
| 2024 | $458 | $61,900 | $7,500 | $54,400 |
| 2023 | $383 | $61,900 | $7,500 | $54,400 |
| 2022 | $383 | $61,900 | $7,500 | $54,400 |
| 2021 | $383 | $61,900 | $7,500 | $54,400 |
| 2020 | $383 | $103,800 | $7,500 | $96,300 |
| 2019 | $383 | $61,900 | $7,500 | $54,400 |
| 2018 | $383 | $61,900 | $7,500 | $54,400 |
| 2017 | $383 | $61,900 | $7,500 | $54,400 |
| 2016 | $383 | $61,900 | $7,500 | $54,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $57,100 | $7,500 | $49,600 |
| 2013 | -- | $57,100 | $7,500 | $49,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map