$370,000
PENDING

Estimated payment $2,398/month

Total Views 1,918
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,782 Sq Ft
$208 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • 3.5 Acre Lot
  • Cathedral Ceiling
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Cape Cod Architecture
  • Hot Water Circulator
  • Hot Water Heating System

About This Home

Escape to the woods in this enchanting log-style Cape nestled on 3.5 private, treed acres. Perfectly blending rustic character with modern potential, this 1985-built retreat offers a serene lifestyle in the heart of Hartland. Step inside to a dramatic living room featuring soaring cathedral ceilings and a warm, inviting atmosphere. The unique layout includes a private upper-level master suite with an open balcony overlooking the living area, providing a loft-like feel while maintaining a quiet sanctuary. The main floor offers a flexible floor plan with two additional bedrooms and a potential office space-ideal for remote work or guest accommodations. The full walk-out basement provides ample opportunity for a recreation room, workshop, or additional storage, and features a convenient under-house 1-car garage. Enjoy quiet mornings on your open front porch taking in the sights and sounds of nature. With its expansive wooded lot and peaceful setting, this home is a rare find for those seeking a true getaway without sacrificing convenience. With a little TLC, you can enjoy nature's setting at its best! Sold As-Is.

Listing Agent

Valerie Nash

KW Legacy Partners Brokerage Phone: (860) 605-6245 License #RES.0823147 Listed on: 04/26/2026

KW Legacy Partners

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,088

Year Built

  • Built in 1985

Lot Details

  • 3.5 Acre Lot

Parking

  • 1 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Cape Cod Architecture
  • Log Cabin
  • Concrete Foundation
  • Frame Construction
  • Asphalt Shingled Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,782 Sq Ft Home
  • Cathedral Ceiling
  • Ceiling Fan

Kitchen

  • Electric Cooktop
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Partially Finished Basement

  • Walk-Out Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 2418921

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,088

Year Built

Built in 1985

Lot Details

3.5 Acres

Listing Details

  • Neighborhood: West Hartland
  • Property Type: Single Family For Sale
  • Style: Cape Cod, Log
  • Sq Ft Est Heated Above Grade: 1782
  • Total Sq Ft: 1782
  • Year Built: 1985
  • New Construction: No/Resale
  • Direct Waterfront: No
  • Home Warranty Offered: No
  • Directions: GPS Friendly. No cell reception in this part of Hartland. Address may come up as Riverton (06065) or West Hartland (06091)
  • Street Type: Road
  • Office Attribution Contact: (860) 313-0700
  • Reserve Prospect: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Basement Description: Full, Partially Finished, Full With Walk-Out
  • Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Refrigerator, Dishwasher

Garage/Parking

  • Garages Number: 1

Lot Info

  • Acres: 3.5
  • Lot Description: Secluded Treed Level Lot Sloping Lot
  • Zoning: R-1
  • Parcel #: 2418921

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: July 2025-June 2026
  • Property Tax: 5088

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,088 $174,550 $44,380 $130,170
2024 $4,844 $174,550 $44,380 $130,170
2023 $4,756 $174,550 $44,380 $130,170
2022 $4,713 $174,550 $44,380 $130,170
2021 $4,713 $174,550 $44,380 $130,170
2020 $4,416 $160,570 $47,110 $113,460
2019 $4,416 $160,570 $47,110 $113,460
2018 $4,255 $160,570 $47,110 $113,460
2017 $4,255 $160,570 $47,110 $113,460
2016 $4,095 $160,570 $47,110 $113,460
2015 $4,210 $165,090 $53,240 $111,850
2014 $4,045 $165,090 $53,240 $111,850
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/10/2026 05/10/26 Pending -- -- --
04/26/2026 04/26/26 For Sale $370,000 +54.2% $208 / Sq Ft
11/30/2016 11/30/16 Sold $239,900 -4.0% $135 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/30/2016 09/30/16 Pending -- -- --
07/01/2016 07/01/16 For Sale $249,900 -- $140 / Sq Ft
Source: SmartMLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $239,900 --
Warranty Deed $270,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $270,000 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Source: SmartMLS

MLS Number: 24170377

SmartMLS

APN: HRTL-000014-000015-000011

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.