194 Park Ave Babylon, NY 11702
Estimated Value: $524,000 - $685,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
2,100
Sq Ft
$281/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 194 Park Ave, Babylon, NY 11702 and is currently estimated at $590,824, approximately $281 per square foot. 194 Park Ave is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Babylon Memorial Grade School, Babylon Elementary School, and Babylon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2022
Sold by
Jardine Malcolm A and Jardine Cecelia E
Bought by
Jardine Enterprises Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jardine Enterprises Llc | -- | Misc Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $17,088 | $4,510 | $270 | $4,240 |
| 2023 | $14,946 | $4,510 | $270 | $4,240 |
| 2022 | $13,433 | $4,510 | $270 | $4,240 |
| 2021 | $13,433 | $4,510 | $270 | $4,240 |
| 2020 | $15,828 | $4,510 | $270 | $4,240 |
| 2019 | $15,791 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $13,555 | $4,510 | $270 | $4,240 |