194 Prosperity Ln Raeford, NC 28376
Estimated Value: $320,147 - $445,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,465
Sq Ft
$108/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 194 Prosperity Ln, Raeford, NC 28376 and is currently estimated at $373,787, approximately $107 per square foot. 194 Prosperity Ln is a home with nearby schools including Sandy Grove Elementary School, Sandy Grove Middle School, and Hoke County High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2017
Sold by
Simmons Benetta Parkins and Simmons Lowell
Bought by
Russell Alphonso
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Russell Alphonso | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,664 | $187,030 | $27,740 | $159,290 |
| 2024 | $1,664 | $187,030 | $27,740 | $159,290 |
| 2023 | $1,713 | $193,040 | $33,750 | $159,290 |
| 2022 | $1,664 | $187,130 | $27,840 | $159,290 |
| 2021 | $1,388 | $152,770 | $16,240 | $136,530 |
| 2020 | $382 | $45,490 | $16,240 | $29,250 |
| 2019 | $382 | $45,490 | $16,240 | $29,250 |
| 2018 | $382 | $45,490 | $16,240 | $29,250 |
| 2017 | $382 | $45,490 | $16,240 | $29,250 |
| 2016 | $374 | $45,490 | $16,240 | $29,250 |
| 2015 | $374 | $45,490 | $16,240 | $29,250 |
| 2014 | -- | $45,490 | $16,240 | $29,250 |
| 2013 | -- | $39,120 | $12,760 | $26,360 |
Source: Public Records
Map