NOT LISTED FOR SALE

194 Quimby Ln Bridgehampton, NY 11932

Estimated Value: $7,376,000

7 Beds
-- Bath
10,072 Sq Ft
$732/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 194 Quimby Ln, Bridgehampton, NY 11932 and is currently estimated at $7,376,000, approximately $732 per square foot. 194 Quimby Ln is a home with nearby schools including Bridgehampton School and The Hayground School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 15, 2016
Sold by
194 Quimby Lane Llc
Bought by
The Rocky Moses Llc
Current Estimated Value
$7,376,000

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 14, 2012
Sold by
Zeff Julie Benlevi
Bought by
194 Quimby Lane Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 4, 2009
Sold by
Zeff Mark and Zeff Julie Benlevi
Bought by
Zeff Julie Benlevi

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 10, 2008

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
The Rocky Moses Llc $19,500,000 None Available
The Rocky Moses Llc $19,500,000 None Available
194 Quimby Lane Llc $1,000,000 --
194 Quimby Lane Llc $1,000,000 --
Zeff Julie Benlevi -- --
Zeff Julie Benlevi -- --
Zeff Mark $5,000,000 --
Zeff Mark $5,000,000 --
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 -- $19,342,150 $10,298,400 $9,043,750
2023 -- $19,342,150 $10,298,400 $9,043,750
2022 $0 $19,342,150 $10,298,400 $9,043,750
2021 $0 $19,342,150 $10,298,400 $9,043,750
2020 $34,929 $19,342,150 $10,298,400 $9,043,750
2019 $34,929 $0 $0 $0
2018 $0 $19,342,150 $10,298,400 $9,043,750
2017 $69,299 $19,134,450 $7,489,700 $11,644,750
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.