NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $834,118 - $901,000

2 Beds
1 Bath
980 Sq Ft
1915 Built

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 1, 2021

Last sale price $759,500 $775 Per Sq Ft

Est. 14% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $5,262 / mo

About This Home

As of November 2021

Available NOVEMBER or DECEMBER.BROOKINE / COOLIDGE CORNER.SPACIOUS, SUNNY, FRONT-FACING 2 BEDROOM CONDO.1 PARKING SPACE Included.RENOVATED KITCHEN with STAINLESS STEEL APPLIANCES (Including DISHWASHER).NEW WASHER / DRYER in Unit.RENOVATED FULL BATH.LARGE LIVING ROOM with BOW WINDOWS.SPACIOUS BEDROOMS. HEAT & HOT WATER Included.HARDWOOD FLOORS Throughout.(CONVENIENT to):The C-LINE and B-LINE "T", All the RESTAURANTS & SHOPS of COOLIDGE CORNER,TRADER JOE'S & WHOLE FOODS, LONGWOOD MEDICAL Area, and More.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Steve McAvenia

Red Tree Real Estate Listed on: 11/02/2021

Year Built

  • 1915

Listing and Financial Details

  • Security Deposit $2,800

Condo Details

Home Type

Condominium

Year Built

1915

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Rental Info

  • Available Now: Yes
  • Deposit Required: Yes
  • FIRST MON REQD: Yes
  • INSURANCE REQD: No
  • LAST MON REQD: No
  • REFERENCES REQD: Yes
  • SEC DEPOSIT: 2800
  • Lease Term: Term of Rental(**)

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • CoOp Comp: 50/50
  • Directions: JUST OFF OF BEACON ST.
  • Special Features: None
  • Year Built: 1915

Interior Features

  • MAIN LO: AN0907
  • MAIN SO: AN4001
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Fireplace: No

Exterior Features

  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Total Parking Spaces: 1

Utilities

  • Heating: Steam
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Laundry Features: In Unit

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: Yes
  • Community Features: Public Transportation, Shopping, Park, Medical Facility, University
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • HOA Rent Includes: Heat, Hot Water, Water, Sewer

Lot Info

  • LOT SIZE: 980
  • Farm Land Area Units: Square Feet

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 2, 2021
Closed on
Oct 29, 2021
Sold Price
$2,800
Current Estimated Value
$864,030

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$861,230
Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.89%
Original Mortgage
$540,000
Outstanding Balance
$493,497
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$370,533

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 8, 2016
Sold by
Qureshi Asma
Bought by
Qureshi Ajmal M and Qureshi Neelam

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 11, 2000
Sold by
Gfm Rt
Bought by
Qureshi Ajmal M and Qureshi Neelam

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$243,000
Interest Rate
8.55%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Thompson John R $759,500 None Available
Qureshi Ajmal M -- --
Qureshi Ajmal M $324,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Thompson John R $540,000
Previous Owner Qureshi Ajmal M $250,000
Previous Owner Qureshi Ajmal M $243,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
11/22/2021 11/22/21 Rented -- -- --
11/11/2021 11/11/21 Under Contract -- -- --
11/02/2021 11/02/21 For Rent $2,800 0.0% --
11/01/2021 11/01/21 Sold $759,500 -5.1% $775 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/02/2021 09/02/21 Pending -- -- --
07/13/2021 07/13/21 For Sale $800,000 0.0% $816 / Sq Ft
12/19/2019 12/19/19 Rented $2,300 0.0% --
12/11/2019 12/11/19 Under Contract -- -- --
11/21/2019 11/21/19 Price Changed $2,300 -20.7% $2 / Sq Ft
09/30/2019 09/30/19 For Rent $2,900 +5.5% --
09/25/2017 09/25/17 Rented $2,750 0.0% --
09/15/2017 09/15/17 Under Contract -- -- --
08/28/2017 08/28/17 Price Changed $2,750 -21.4% $3 / Sq Ft
08/23/2017 08/23/17 For Rent $3,500 -- --
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,853 $795,600 $0 $795,600
2024 $7,621 $780,000 $0 $780,000
2023 $7,565 $758,800 $0 $758,800
2022 $7,362 $722,500 $0 $722,500
2021 $7,011 $715,400 $0 $715,400
2020 $6,693 $708,300 $0 $708,300
2019 $6,321 $674,600 $0 $674,600
2018 $5,814 $614,600 $0 $614,600
2017 $5,623 $569,100 $0 $569,100
2016 $5,391 $517,400 $0 $517,400
2015 $5,023 $470,300 $0 $470,300
2014 $4,884 $428,800 $0 $428,800

Map

Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

MLS Number: 72915428

MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

APN: BROO-000043-000005-000004

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.