194 Scituate Rd York, ME 03909
York NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $453,000 - $548,235
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,182
Sq Ft
$423/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 194 Scituate Rd, York, ME 03909 and is currently estimated at $500,309, approximately $423 per square foot. 194 Scituate Rd is a home located in York County with nearby schools including Village Elementary School, Coastal Ridge Elementary School, and York Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2010
Sold by
Littlefield Nancy J Est
Bought by
Moore Patrick W and Moore Lori A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$238,623
Outstanding Balance
$157,937
Interest Rate
5.11%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$342,372
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moore Patrick W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Moore Patrick W | $238,623 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,825 | $463,600 | $213,800 | $249,800 |
| 2024 | $3,523 | $419,400 | $213,800 | $205,600 |
| 2023 | $3,150 | $372,800 | $167,200 | $205,600 |
| 2022 | $3,180 | $371,900 | $167,200 | $204,700 |
| 2021 | $3,056 | $307,100 | $136,100 | $171,000 |
| 2020 | $2,818 | $253,900 | $116,700 | $137,200 |
| 2019 | $2,816 | $252,600 | $116,700 | $135,900 |
| 2018 | $2,701 | $242,200 | $108,900 | $133,300 |
| 2017 | $2,567 | $234,400 | $105,000 | $129,400 |
| 2016 | $2,570 | $230,500 | $101,100 | $129,400 |
| 2015 | $2,426 | $220,500 | $101,100 | $119,400 |
| 2014 | $2,342 | $218,900 | $101,100 | $117,800 |
| 2013 | $2,283 | $218,900 | $101,100 | $117,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map