Estimated Value: $310,000 - $338,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,773
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 194 Sheets Dr, Troy, MO 63379 and is currently estimated at $318,615, approximately $179 per square foot. 194 Sheets Dr is a home located in Lincoln County with nearby schools including Main Street Elementary School, Troy Middle School, and Troy Buchanan High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,493 | $41,765 | $3,106 | $38,659 |
| 2024 | $2,439 | $38,103 | $2,071 | $36,032 |
| 2023 | $2,424 | $38,103 | $2,071 | $36,032 |
| 2022 | $2,307 | $36,087 | $2,071 | $34,016 |
| 2021 | $2,319 | $189,930 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,036 | $166,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,039 | $166,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,109 | $32,325 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,115 | $32,325 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,903 | $28,305 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,907 | $28,305 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,911 | $28,305 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $28,305 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map