194 Sinclair Rd Brockton, MA 02302
Estimated Value: $451,470 - $475,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,352
Sq Ft
$341/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 194 Sinclair Rd, Brockton, MA 02302 and is currently estimated at $460,368, approximately $340 per square foot. 194 Sinclair Rd is a home located in Plymouth County with nearby schools including Gilmore Elementary School, Davis K-8 School, and John F. Kennedy Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1998
Sold by
Defina Cecelia
Bought by
Colon Victoria A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$79,200
Interest Rate
6.89%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Colon Victoria A | $99,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Colon Victoria A | $105,000 | |
| Closed | Colon Victoria A | $79,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,889 | $403,700 | $162,800 | $240,900 |
| 2024 | $4,768 | $396,700 | $162,800 | $233,900 |
| 2023 | $4,524 | $348,500 | $113,200 | $235,300 |
| 2022 | $4,181 | $299,300 | $102,900 | $196,400 |
| 2021 | $4,072 | $280,800 | $96,400 | $184,400 |
| 2020 | $4,041 | $266,700 | $84,200 | $182,500 |
| 2019 | $3,832 | $246,600 | $80,700 | $165,900 |
| 2018 | $3,670 | $228,500 | $80,700 | $147,800 |
| 2017 | $3,073 | $190,900 | $80,700 | $110,200 |
| 2016 | $3,255 | $187,500 | $77,000 | $110,500 |
| 2015 | $2,821 | $155,400 | $77,000 | $78,400 |
| 2014 | $3,049 | $168,200 | $77,000 | $91,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map