194 Smith Mill Rd Standish, ME 04084
Richville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $395,000 - $488,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,175
Sq Ft
$368/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 194 Smith Mill Rd, Standish, ME 04084 and is currently estimated at $432,333, approximately $367 per square foot. 194 Smith Mill Rd is a home located in Cumberland County with nearby schools including Bonny Eagle High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2025
Sold by
Black Peter and Black Elizabeth
Bought by
White Joshua R and White Meghan J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$54,915
Outstanding Balance
$54,818
Interest Rate
6.63%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$377,515
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| White Joshua R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | White Joshua R | $54,915 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,448 | $116,800 | $65,900 | $50,900 |
| 2024 | $1,401 | $111,200 | $60,800 | $50,400 |
| 2023 | $1,260 | $91,000 | $51,000 | $40,000 |
| 2022 | $1,094 | $75,700 | $45,100 | $30,600 |
| 2021 | $1,050 | $70,000 | $40,800 | $29,200 |
| 2019 | $957 | $66,900 | $38,800 | $28,100 |
| 2018 | $876 | $63,000 | $34,900 | $28,100 |
| 2017 | $835 | $63,000 | $34,900 | $28,100 |
| 2016 | $808 | $63,000 | $34,900 | $28,100 |
| 2015 | $806 | $63,000 | $34,900 | $28,100 |
| 2013 | -- | $63,000 | $34,900 | $28,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map