1940 Coldwater Rd Mascot, VA 23108
Estimated Value: $223,000 - $287,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,296
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1940 Coldwater Rd, Mascot, VA 23108 and is currently estimated at $255,683, approximately $197 per square foot. 1940 Coldwater Rd is a home located in King and Queen County with nearby schools including Central High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $812 | $156,200 | $20,000 | $136,200 |
| 2024 | $781 | $156,200 | $20,000 | $136,200 |
| 2023 | $750 | $156,200 | $20,000 | $136,200 |
| 2022 | $644 | $117,100 | $15,000 | $102,100 |
| 2021 | $621 | $117,100 | $15,000 | $102,100 |
| 2020 | $621 | $117,100 | $15,000 | $102,100 |
| 2019 | $621 | $117,100 | $15,000 | $102,100 |
| 2018 | $621 | $117,100 | $15,000 | $102,100 |
| 2017 | $621 | $117,100 | $15,000 | $102,100 |
| 2016 | $685 | $124,600 | $15,000 | $109,600 |
| 2015 | $30 | $124,600 | $15,000 | $109,600 |
| 2013 | -- | $128,200 | $15,000 | $113,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map