1940 Cramer Ave Akron, OH 44312
Ellet NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $137,000 - $152,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,344
Sq Ft
$109/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1940 Cramer Ave, Akron, OH 44312 and is currently estimated at $146,599, approximately $109 per square foot. 1940 Cramer Ave is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Ellet High School, Akron Preparatory school, and Summit Academy Akron Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2018
Sold by
Jas Family Proeprties Llc
Bought by
Jas Family Proeprties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2016
Sold by
Labaidi Walid
Bought by
Jas Family Proprties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2003
Sold by
Citifinancial Inc
Bought by
Lababidi Walid G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2003
Sold by
Elrod Steven W
Bought by
Citifinancial Inc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jas Family Proeprties Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Jas Family Proprties Llc | -- | Accommodation | |
| Lababidi Walid G | $66,000 | Approved Statewide Title Age | |
| Citifinancial Inc | $67,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,579 | $46,337 | $7,767 | $38,570 |
| 2023 | $2,579 | $46,337 | $7,767 | $38,570 |
| 2022 | $2,512 | $35,424 | $5,842 | $29,582 |
| 2021 | $2,514 | $35,424 | $5,842 | $29,582 |
| 2020 | $2,478 | $35,420 | $5,840 | $29,580 |
| 2019 | $2,168 | $27,910 | $5,550 | $22,360 |
| 2018 | $2,141 | $27,910 | $5,550 | $22,360 |
| 2017 | $1,950 | $27,910 | $5,550 | $22,360 |
| 2016 | $1,951 | $24,830 | $5,550 | $19,280 |
| 2015 | $1,950 | $24,830 | $5,550 | $19,280 |
| 2014 | $1,935 | $24,830 | $5,550 | $19,280 |
| 2013 | $1,949 | $25,560 | $5,550 | $20,010 |
Source: Public Records
Map