1940 Flint Rock Loop Driftwood, TX 78619
Rim Rock NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $757,992 - $858,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,509
Sq Ft
$326/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1940 Flint Rock Loop, Driftwood, TX 78619 and is currently estimated at $818,248, approximately $326 per square foot. 1940 Flint Rock Loop is a home with nearby schools including Sycamore Springs Elementary School, Sycamore Springs Middle, and Dripping Springs High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2013
Sold by
Gehan Homes Ltd
Bought by
Lachance Burnett F and Lachance Loree Smith
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$348,809
Outstanding Balance
$247,458
Interest Rate
3.43%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$570,790
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2012
Sold by
Lsm Ranch Ltd
Bought by
Lachance Burnett F and Lachance Loree Smith
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lachance Burnett F | -- | Independence Title Company | |
| Lachance Burnett F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lachance Burnett F | $348,809 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,004 | $707,863 | $209,290 | $498,573 |
| 2024 | $113 | $663,451 | $177,890 | $530,670 |
| 2023 | $10,068 | $603,137 | $177,890 | $712,510 |
| 2022 | $10,350 | $548,306 | $151,670 | $661,880 |
| 2021 | $10,572 | $498,460 | $87,850 | $410,610 |
| 2019 | $10,686 | $442,990 | $86,350 | $356,640 |
| 2018 | $10,475 | $415,050 | $78,840 | $336,210 |
| 2017 | $10,812 | $402,010 | $75,080 | $326,930 |
| 2016 | $11,238 | $417,852 | $114,800 | $306,490 |
| 2015 | $9,643 | $383,031 | $114,800 | $289,770 |
Source: Public Records
Map