Estimated Value: $199,000 - $210,393
Studio
--
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1940 Highway 265, Ruby, SC 29741 and is currently estimated at $204,697, approximately $213 per square foot. 1940 Highway 265 is a home with nearby schools including Ruby Elementary School, Chesterfield-Ruby Middle School, and Chesterfield High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | -- | $330 | $330 | $0 |
| 2023 | $0 | $330 | $330 | $0 |
| 2022 | $75 | $330 | $330 | $0 |
| 2021 | $114 | $330 | $330 | $0 |
| 2020 | $114 | $330 | $330 | $0 |
| 2019 | $66 | $190 | $190 | $0 |
| 2018 | $65 | $190 | $190 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $190 | $190 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $190 | $190 | $0 |
| 2010 | -- | $290 | $290 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map