1940 Johnstone Rd Casper, WY 82604
Estimated Value: $282,000 - $389,211
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,964
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1940 Johnstone Rd, Casper, WY 82604 and is currently estimated at $355,053, approximately $180 per square foot. 1940 Johnstone Rd is a home located in Natrona County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2025
Sold by
Salisbury John Wayne
Bought by
Baalhorn Wyatt O and Baalhorn Jannice C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baalhorn Wyatt O | -- | American Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,341 | $20,068 | $3,550 | $16,518 |
| 2024 | $1,680 | $25,145 | $4,551 | $20,594 |
| 2023 | $1,690 | $24,892 | $4,687 | $20,205 |
| 2022 | $1,168 | $17,208 | $4,098 | $13,110 |
| 2021 | $1,368 | $20,149 | $10,506 | $9,643 |
| 2020 | $1,248 | $18,388 | $7,328 | $11,060 |
| 2019 | $938 | $13,814 | $2,679 | $11,135 |
| 2018 | $882 | $12,994 | $2,679 | $10,315 |
| 2017 | $875 | $12,884 | $2,679 | $10,205 |
| 2015 | $888 | $13,078 | $2,679 | $10,399 |
| 2014 | $877 | $12,925 | $2,679 | $10,246 |
Source: Public Records
Map