1940 La Playa Dr Myrtle Beach, SC 29588
Burgess NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $418,000 - $487,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,026
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1940 La Playa Dr, Myrtle Beach, SC 29588 and is currently estimated at $439,845, approximately $217 per square foot. 1940 La Playa Dr is a home located in Horry County with nearby schools including Burgess Elementary School, St. James Intermediate, and St. James High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2018
Sold by
Beazer Homes Llc
Bought by
Mennona Richard C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mennona Richard C | $302,270 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | -- | $16,335 | $3,924 | $12,411 |
| 2023 | $0 | $9,330 | $1,800 | $7,530 |
| 2021 | $783 | $9,326 | $1,798 | $7,528 |
| 2020 | $1,538 | $9,326 | $1,798 | $7,528 |
| 2019 | $856 | $9,326 | $1,798 | $7,528 |
| 2018 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map