1940 Lazelle St Sturgis, SD 57785
Estimated Value: $2,671,442
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.69
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1940 Lazelle St, Sturgis, SD 57785 and is currently estimated at $2,671,442. 1940 Lazelle St is a home located in Meade County with nearby schools including Sturgis Brown High School - 01.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2017
Sold by
Colby 2016 Llc
Bought by
Coffey Larry W and Coffey Connie F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coffey Larry W | $1,633,517 | Pennington Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,546 | $777,848 | $276,512 | $501,336 |
| 2024 | $12,154 | $753,975 | $276,512 | $477,463 |
| 2023 | $12,787 | $753,975 | $276,512 | $477,463 |
| 2022 | $4,660 | $685,153 | $230,427 | $454,726 |
| 2021 | $5,226 | $643,814 | $230,427 | $413,387 |
| 2020 | $5,342 | $643,814 | $230,427 | $413,387 |
| 2019 | $5,305 | $643,814 | $230,427 | $413,387 |
| 2018 | $3,051 | $643,814 | $230,427 | $413,387 |
| 2017 | $3,243 | $145,408 | $115,633 | $29,775 |
| 2016 | $0 | $145,408 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,485 | $145,408 | $115,633 | $29,775 |
| 2013 | -- | $145,408 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map