1940 Leonard Ln Merrick, NY 11566
Estimated Value: $806,000 - $840,669
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,487
Sq Ft
$554/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1940 Leonard Ln, Merrick, NY 11566 and is currently estimated at $823,335, approximately $553 per square foot. 1940 Leonard Ln is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including Merrick Avenue Middle School, John F. Kennedy High School, and Grace Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2020
Sold by
Poliseno Philip and Poliseno Christine
Bought by
Oconnor Nicole M and Panuccio Jesse T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$483,650
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2010
Sold by
Shirley Joseph and Shirley Joseph Stuart
Bought by
Poliseno Philip O and Odonnell Christine V
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$390,000
Interest Rate
4.88%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2008
Sold by
Joseph Justin D and Joseph Shirley
Bought by
Joseph Stuart
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2007
Sold by
Joseph Justin
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2006
Sold by
Joseph Justin