1940 N 2nd Ave Hailey, ID 83333
Estimated Value: $1,096,000 - $1,197,442
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,544
Sq Ft
$445/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1940 N 2nd Ave, Hailey, ID 83333 and is currently estimated at $1,133,111, approximately $445 per square foot. 1940 N 2nd Ave is a home with nearby schools including Syringa Mountain School and The Sage School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2006
Sold by
Dechevrieux Beverly E Hay
Bought by
Dlh No 1 Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dlh No 1 Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,722 | $1,063,115 | $416,637 | $646,478 |
| 2024 | $3,722 | $1,025,239 | $378,761 | $646,478 |
| 2023 | $3,911 | $1,007,203 | $360,725 | $646,478 |
| 2022 | $4,243 | $965,329 | $300,604 | $664,725 |
| 2021 | $3,687 | $666,342 | $193,938 | $472,404 |
| 2020 | $3,761 | $569,218 | $184,703 | $384,515 |
| 2019 | $4,148 | $527,465 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,372 | $527,465 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,741 | $519,088 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,186 | $448,614 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $356,826 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map