1940 Remembrance Ave Saint Cloud, FL 34769
Anthem Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $342,000 - $413,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,020
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1940 Remembrance Ave, Saint Cloud, FL 34769 and is currently estimated at $368,516, approximately $182 per square foot. 1940 Remembrance Ave is a home with nearby schools including Neptune Elementary School, St. Cloud High School, and St. Cloud Preparatory Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2020
Sold by
Virissimo Carlos R
Bought by
Valdes Diana C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$235,653
Outstanding Balance
$208,872
Interest Rate
2.71%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$159,644
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2014
Sold by
D R Horton Inc
Bought by
Virissimo Carlos R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$179,100
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Valdes Diana C | $240,000 | Your Title Connection Llc | |
| Virissimo Carlos R | $185,285 | Dhi Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Valdes Diana C | $235,653 | |
| Previous Owner | Virissimo Carlos R | $179,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,166 | $310,100 | $70,000 | $240,100 |
| 2024 | $6,929 | $316,828 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $6,929 | $307,600 | $60,000 | $247,600 |
| 2022 | $6,358 | $260,700 | $55,000 | $205,700 |
| 2021 | $5,800 | $205,400 | $45,000 | $160,400 |
| 2020 | $4,453 | $172,313 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,433 | $168,439 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,360 | $165,299 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,192 | $161,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,101 | $156,061 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,273 | $151,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,514 | $24,000 | $24,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map