1940 S 520 E Orem, UT 84058
Cherry Hill Neighborhood
6
Beds
2
Baths
1,189
Sq Ft
10,454
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1940 S 520 E, Orem, UT 84058. 1940 S 520 E is a home located in Utah County with nearby schools including Cherry Hill Elementary School, Lakeridge Jr High School, and Mountain View High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,822 | $289,630 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,822 | $222,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,678 | $220,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,597 | $203,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,474 | $284,300 | $103,000 | $181,300 |
| 2020 | $1,396 | $264,600 | $95,900 | $168,700 |
| 2019 | $1,249 | $246,100 | $89,200 | $156,900 |
| 2018 | $1,136 | $214,000 | $88,000 | $126,000 |
| 2017 | $1,023 | $103,235 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $987 | $91,795 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,043 | $91,795 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,048 | $91,795 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map