Estimated Value: $385,000 - $3,290,879
Studio
--
Bath
11,391
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1940 S Broadway, Minot, ND 58701 and is currently estimated at $1,694,293, approximately $148 per square foot. 1940 S Broadway is a home with nearby schools including Edison Elementary School, Jim Hill Middle School, and Magic City Campus High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2025
Sold by
Frontiers Llc
Bought by
Neo Charis Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2024
Sold by
Schmidt Mark H and Schmidt Nichole
Bought by
Chulinda Investments Llp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2005
Sold by
Investors Real Estate Trust
Bought by
Iret Properties
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Neo Charis Llc | -- | -- | |
| Chulinda Investments Llp | $425,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Iret Properties | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $31,942 | $997,000 | $343,000 | $654,000 |
| 2024 | $33,202 | $971,500 | $343,000 | $628,500 |
| 2023 | $34,256 | $937,500 | $343,000 | $594,500 |
| 2022 | $30,159 | $865,000 | $343,000 | $522,000 |
| 2021 | $26,053 | $777,000 | $343,000 | $434,000 |
| 2020 | $26,935 | $810,500 | $343,000 | $467,500 |
| 2019 | $27,168 | $804,500 | $343,000 | $461,500 |
| 2018 | $25,302 | $757,000 | $343,000 | $414,000 |
| 2017 | $22,428 | $727,500 | $282,500 | $445,000 |
| 2016 | $17,872 | $718,000 | $282,500 | $435,500 |
| 2015 | $14,629 | $718,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $14,629 | $549,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map