Estimated Value: $239,431 - $280,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,740
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1940 Skyline Dr, Minot, ND 58703 and is currently estimated at $260,108, approximately $149 per square foot. 1940 Skyline Dr is a home located in Ward County with nearby schools including Lewis & Clark Elementary School and Erik Ramstad Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,485 | $107,000 | $26,500 | $80,500 |
| 2024 | $2,745 | $105,500 | $26,500 | $79,000 |
| 2023 | $3,289 | $100,000 | $26,500 | $73,500 |
| 2022 | $2,965 | $94,500 | $26,500 | $68,000 |
| 2021 | $2,565 | $85,000 | $26,500 | $58,500 |
| 2020 | $2,467 | $82,500 | $26,500 | $56,000 |
| 2019 | $2,507 | $82,500 | $26,500 | $56,000 |
| 2018 | $2,407 | $80,000 | $26,500 | $53,500 |
| 2017 | $2,483 | $89,500 | $33,500 | $56,000 |
| 2016 | $2,151 | $96,000 | $33,500 | $62,500 |
| 2015 | $2,138 | $96,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,138 | $90,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map