1940 Yucca Dr Douglas, WY 82633
Estimated Value: $293,000 - $306,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
888
Sq Ft
$339/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1940 Yucca Dr, Douglas, WY 82633 and is currently estimated at $301,431, approximately $339 per square foot. 1940 Yucca Dr is a home located in Converse County with nearby schools including Douglas High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2006
Sold by
Fuhr Russel J and Fuhr Teresa J
Bought by
Depietro James M and Depietro Kyla L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Depietro James M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,613 | $18,831 | $3,441 | $15,390 |
| 2024 | $1,613 | $24,310 | $4,589 | $19,721 |
| 2023 | $1,563 | $23,417 | $4,190 | $19,227 |
| 2022 | $1,463 | $21,769 | $4,190 | $17,579 |
| 2021 | $1,373 | $20,193 | $4,190 | $16,003 |
| 2020 | $1,327 | $19,887 | $4,190 | $15,697 |
| 2019 | $1,203 | $17,963 | $4,190 | $13,773 |
| 2018 | $1,267 | $19,245 | $4,190 | $15,055 |
| 2017 | $1,330 | $20,167 | $4,190 | $15,977 |
| 2015 | $1,326 | $20,170 | $4,190 | $15,980 |
| 2014 | $1,292 | $19,602 | $4,190 | $15,412 |
Source: Public Records
Map