19401 E 61st Place Aurora, CO 80019
Estimated Value: $473,000 - $509,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,706
Sq Ft
$287/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19401 E 61st Place, Aurora, CO 80019 and is currently estimated at $488,841, approximately $286 per square foot. 19401 E 61st Place is a home with nearby schools including Otho E Stuart Middle School, Prairie View High School, and High Point Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2015
Sold by
Melody Homes Inc
Bought by
Treleaven Cecilia E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$243,515
Outstanding Balance
$186,255
Interest Rate
3.88%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$302,586
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Treleaven Cecilia E | $243,515 | Heritage Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Treleaven Cecilia E | $243,515 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,941 | $34,820 | $7,480 | $27,340 |
| 2024 | $5,941 | $32,010 | $6,880 | $25,130 |
| 2023 | $5,816 | $36,600 | $7,040 | $29,560 |
| 2022 | $5,072 | $28,070 | $7,230 | $20,840 |
| 2021 | $4,882 | $28,070 | $7,230 | $20,840 |
| 2020 | $4,340 | $27,770 | $7,440 | $20,330 |
| 2019 | $4,358 | $27,770 | $7,440 | $20,330 |
| 2018 | $3,652 | $23,340 | $5,760 | $17,580 |
| 2017 | $3,391 | $23,340 | $5,760 | $17,580 |
| 2016 | $2,752 | $19,620 | $4,540 | $15,080 |
| 2015 | $1,164 | $8,310 | $4,540 | $3,770 |
| 2014 | -- | $5,140 | $5,140 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map