Estimated Value: $592,000 - $851,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,110
Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19402 Burris Rd, Holt, MO 64048 and is currently estimated at $700,922, approximately $225 per square foot. 19402 Burris Rd is a home located in Clay County with nearby schools including Kearney Junior High School, Kearney High School, and Northern Hills Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 1997
Sold by
Thoman Darrel R and Thoman Harriet E
Bought by
Thoman Loren R and Thoman Lisa
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thoman Loren R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,801 | $80,520 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,801 | $71,460 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,582 | $71,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,069 | $62,190 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,073 | $62,187 | $13,300 | $48,887 |
| 2020 | $3,980 | $56,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,993 | $56,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,849 | $52,690 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,915 | $52,690 | $10,260 | $42,430 |
| 2016 | $3,915 | $53,920 | $10,280 | $43,640 |
| 2015 | $3,808 | $53,920 | $10,280 | $43,640 |
| 2014 | $3,608 | $50,860 | $10,280 | $40,580 |
Source: Public Records
Map