19403 Diamond Ln Smithville, MO 64089
Estimated Value: $286,334 - $316,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,192
Sq Ft
$255/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19403 Diamond Ln, Smithville, MO 64089 and is currently estimated at $303,584, approximately $254 per square foot. 19403 Diamond Ln is a home located in Clay County with nearby schools including EAGLE HEIGHTS ELEMENTARY, Smithville Middle School, and Smithville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2005
Sold by
Bossi Brent W and Bossi Beverly
Bought by
Stapleton Jeremy L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$134,284
Outstanding Balance
$75,178
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$228,406
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 1999
Sold by
Aartech Investments Inc
Bought by
Bossi Brent W and Bossi Beverly J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$119,475
Interest Rate
7.83%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stapleton Jeremy L | -- | Platte County Title & Abstra | |
| Bossi Brent W | -- | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stapleton Jeremy L | $134,284 | |
| Previous Owner | Bossi Brent W | $119,475 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,557 | $38,740 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,557 | $35,420 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,446 | $35,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,234 | $31,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,250 | $31,160 | $5,320 | $25,840 |
| 2020 | $2,050 | $28,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,065 | $28,196 | $4,750 | $23,446 |
| 2018 | $1,882 | $24,990 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,674 | $24,980 | $3,800 | $21,180 |
| 2016 | $1,674 | $24,980 | $3,800 | $21,180 |
| 2015 | $1,660 | $24,980 | $3,800 | $21,180 |
| 2014 | $1,576 | $23,940 | $3,800 | $20,140 |
Source: Public Records
Map