19403 Rustic Ln Abingdon, VA 24210
Studio
1
Bath
2,352
Sq Ft
0.87
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 19403 Rustic Ln, Abingdon, VA 24210. 19403 Rustic Ln is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Abingdon Elementary School, E.B. Stanley Middle School, and Abingdon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2021
Sold by
Eugene Martin and Martin Brenda K
Bought by
Browning Amanda
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Browning Amanda | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,060 | $201,900 | $83,100 | $118,800 |
| 2024 | $11 | $176,700 | $83,100 | $93,600 |
| 2023 | $1,060 | $176,700 | $83,100 | $93,600 |
| 2022 | $1,060 | $176,700 | $83,100 | $93,600 |
| 2021 | $1,060 | $176,700 | $83,100 | $93,600 |
| 2020 | $1,112 | $176,500 | $83,100 | $93,400 |
| 2019 | $1,112 | $176,500 | $83,100 | $93,400 |
| 2018 | $1,112 | $176,500 | $83,100 | $93,400 |
| 2017 | $1,112 | $176,500 | $83,100 | $93,400 |
| 2016 | $922 | $158,600 | $63,300 | $95,300 |
| 2015 | $922 | $158,600 | $63,300 | $95,300 |
| 2014 | $922 | $146,400 | $51,100 | $95,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map