19405 N 77th Dr Glendale, AZ 85308
Arrowhead NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $355,431 - $460,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,184
Sq Ft
$362/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19405 N 77th Dr, Glendale, AZ 85308 and is currently estimated at $429,108, approximately $362 per square foot. 19405 N 77th Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Arrowhead Elementary School, Highland Lakes School, and Deer Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2012
Sold by
Bills Catherine
Bought by
Bills Catherine
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$69,500
Interest Rate
3.35%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2002
Sold by
Bills Michael E
Bought by
Bills Catherine
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bills Catherine | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Bills Catherine | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Bills Catherine | $69,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,459 | $18,080 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,442 | $17,219 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,442 | $28,970 | $5,790 | $23,180 |
| 2022 | $1,404 | $21,960 | $4,390 | $17,570 |
| 2021 | $1,480 | $20,310 | $4,060 | $16,250 |
| 2020 | $1,464 | $18,760 | $3,750 | $15,010 |
| 2019 | $1,427 | $17,750 | $3,550 | $14,200 |
| 2018 | $1,392 | $16,520 | $3,300 | $13,220 |
| 2017 | $1,354 | $14,780 | $2,950 | $11,830 |
| 2016 | $1,285 | $14,500 | $2,900 | $11,600 |
| 2015 | $1,191 | $14,070 | $2,810 | $11,260 |
Source: Public Records
Map