19406 Aurora Dr E Spanaway, WA 98387
Estimated Value: $385,000 - $443,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,216
Sq Ft
$341/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19406 Aurora Dr E, Spanaway, WA 98387 and is currently estimated at $414,751, approximately $341 per square foot. 19406 Aurora Dr E is a home located in Pierce County with nearby schools including Camas Prairie Elementary School, Cedarcrest Junior High School, and Spanaway Lake High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2014
Sold by
Newbury Reo 2013 Llc
Bought by
Baker Russell and Baker Tammy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$119,790
Outstanding Balance
$90,095
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$324,656
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2014
Sold by
Shipton Richmond Nd
Bought by
Newbury Reo 2013 Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2003
Sold by
Mcclure Terrace G
Bought by
Shipton Richmond D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$139,500
Interest Rate
10.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baker Russell | $121,719 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Newbury Reo 2013 Llc | $117,000 | None Available | |
| Shipton Richmond D | $139,500 | Rtc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Baker Russell | $119,790 | |
| Previous Owner | Shipton Richmond D | $139,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,066 | $359,200 | $157,400 | $201,800 |
| 2024 | $4,066 | $358,600 | $152,800 | $205,800 |
| 2023 | $4,066 | $344,700 | $157,400 | $187,300 |
| 2022 | $3,811 | $352,600 | $149,300 | $203,300 |
| 2021 | $3,500 | $245,100 | $94,600 | $150,500 |
| 2019 | $2,399 | $204,100 | $82,500 | $121,600 |
| 2018 | $2,747 | $192,000 | $74,800 | $117,200 |
| 2017 | $2,469 | $172,900 | $66,000 | $106,900 |
| 2016 | $2,294 | $141,800 | $55,900 | $85,900 |
| 2014 | $1,990 | $133,500 | $53,700 | $79,800 |
| 2013 | $1,990 | $120,000 | $46,300 | $73,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map