19406 N County Road 800 E Ferdinand, IN 47532
Estimated Value: $173,000 - $316,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,440
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19406 N County Road 800 E, Ferdinand, IN 47532 and is currently estimated at $241,965, approximately $168 per square foot. 19406 N County Road 800 E is a home with nearby schools including Heritage Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2021
Sold by
Dilger Larry and Dilger Janet
Bought by
Dilger Larry
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dilger Larry | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $19 | $106,400 | $19,500 | $86,900 |
| 2024 | $19 | $106,400 | $19,500 | $86,900 |
| 2023 | $3 | $106,500 | $19,500 | $87,000 |
| 2022 | $0 | $86,700 | $8,000 | $78,700 |
| 2021 | $7 | $79,600 | $8,000 | $71,600 |
| 2020 | $7 | $74,000 | $5,500 | $68,500 |
| 2019 | $7 | $74,000 | $5,500 | $68,500 |
| 2018 | $11 | $74,300 | $5,500 | $68,800 |
| 2017 | $20 | $77,200 | $5,500 | $71,700 |
| 2016 | $20 | $77,400 | $5,500 | $71,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $67,700 | $5,500 | $62,200 |
| 2013 | -- | $68,300 | $5,500 | $62,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map