19408 E 65th Place Aurora, CO 80019
Estimated Value: $572,000 - $619,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,718
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19408 E 65th Place, Aurora, CO 80019 and is currently estimated at $590,923, approximately $217 per square foot. 19408 E 65th Place is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Otho E Stuart Middle School, Prairie View High School, and High Point Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2018
Sold by
Melody Homes Inc
Bought by
Arredondo Alvarez Abel Arredondo and Arredondo Alvarez Adella
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$358,862
Outstanding Balance
$307,934
Interest Rate
4.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$282,989
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arredondo Alvarez Abel Arredondo | $414,930 | Heritage Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Arredondo Alvarez Abel Arredondo | $358,862 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,925 | $40,120 | $7,480 | $32,640 |
| 2024 | $6,925 | $36,880 | $6,880 | $30,000 |
| 2023 | $6,777 | $42,830 | $6,700 | $36,130 |
| 2022 | $5,651 | $31,910 | $6,880 | $25,030 |
| 2021 | $5,429 | $31,910 | $6,880 | $25,030 |
| 2020 | $4,699 | $30,790 | $7,080 | $23,710 |
| 2019 | $4,718 | $30,790 | $7,080 | $23,710 |
| 2018 | $1,594 | $10,430 | $10,430 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,409 | $9,950 | $9,950 | $0 |
| 2016 | $150 | $1,100 | $1,100 | $0 |
| 2015 | $150 | $1,100 | $1,100 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $810 | $810 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map