19409 Barrnette Ave Cornelius, NC 28031
Estimated Value: $503,000 - $602,636
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,691
Sq Ft
$317/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19409 Barrnette Ave, Cornelius, NC 28031 and is currently estimated at $536,409, approximately $317 per square foot. 19409 Barrnette Ave is a home with nearby schools including J.V. Washam Elementary School, Bailey Middle School, and William Amos Hough High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2026
Sold by
Morey Jeffery and Morey Nancy C
Bought by
Jeffery And Nancy Morey Trust and Morey
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2021
Sold by
Reid Hanya and Reid Carol P
Bought by
Morey Jeffery B and Morey Nancy C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 1984
Bought by
Reid Harry A and Reid Carol P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jeffery And Nancy Morey Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Morey Jeffery B | $95,000 | None Available | |
| Reid Harry A | $2,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,686 | $554,200 | $133,800 | $420,400 |
| 2024 | $3,686 | $554,200 | $133,800 | $420,400 |
| 2023 | $2,511 | $388,600 | $133,800 | $254,800 |
| 2022 | $696 | $83,000 | $83,000 | $0 |
| 2021 | $696 | $83,000 | $83,000 | $0 |
| 2020 | $696 | $83,000 | $83,000 | $0 |
| 2019 | $696 | $83,000 | $83,000 | $0 |
| 2018 | $341 | $31,600 | $31,600 | $0 |
| 2017 | $338 | $31,600 | $31,600 | $0 |
| 2016 | $338 | $31,600 | $31,600 | $0 |
| 2015 | $334 | $31,600 | $31,600 | $0 |
| 2014 | $334 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map