Estimated Value: $194,506 - $529,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
7,492
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1941 Axton Ave, Union, NJ 07083 and is currently estimated at $424,877. 1941 Axton Ave is a home located in Union County with nearby schools including Connecticut Farms Elementary School, Union High School, and St Michael Parish School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 1979
Bought by
Caggiano Stella
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Caggiano Stella | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,851 | $39,600 | $17,100 | $22,500 |
| 2024 | $8,581 | $39,600 | $17,100 | $22,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map