NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $288,000 - $364,000

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,515 Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 7, 2016

Last sale price $158,000 $104 Per Sq Ft

Est. 108% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,891 / mo

72 Days on Market

About This Home

As of October 2016

Classic Sunset Park Home in Mint Condition. Brick with vinyl trim. Oak hardwood floors in living room, hall and bedrooms in great condition. Large Living room plus kitchen/dining large enough for formal or informal. Three bedrooms, 1.5 bath, Sunroom/laundry room and separate office. Large dining area off kitchen updated in 2007. New Microwave 2015 never used over range. All new light fixtures in 2014. Full bath updated in 2015. New flooring in sunroom/laundry & kitchen 2016. Several vinyl windows installed. Home office has separate H & A/C. New roof on home 2011, outbuildings 2014. 95.1 Natural Gas heating & 16 seer 3-ton A/C in 2010. Large floored attic. Detached 1 car garage and workshop. Separate well for sprinkler system. Front yard works well. Back needs checking. Oil tank removed

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Dolly Armstrong

Intracoastal Realty Corporation License #33411 Listed on: 06/03/2016

Intracoastal Realty Corporation

Last Buyer's Agent

Wink Kinney

D.R. Horton, Inc License #219986

D.R. Horton, Inc

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $994

Year Built

  • Built in 1954

Lot Details

  • 6,970 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 50x145x49x145
  • Wood Fence
  • Chain Link Fence
  • Property is zoned R-7

Interior Spaces

  • 1,515 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number R06009-008-003-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$994

Year Built

Built in 1954

Lot Details

6,970 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Appliances Equipment: Dishwasher, Stove/Oven - Electric, Microwave - Built-In
  • List Priceper Sq Ft: 102.24
  • New Construction: No
  • Prospect Exempt: No
  • Secondary Subdivision: N/A
  • Total Real Estate Property Taxes: 994.00
  • Year Built: 1954

• Laundry Location: Room
  • Master Bedroom Level: Primary Living Area
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bedroom2 Level: Main
  • Bedroom3 Level: Main
  • Kitchen Level: Main
  • Living Room Level: Main
  • Primary Bedroom Level: Main
  • Office Level: Main
  • Sunroom Level: Main
  • Sq Ft Heated: 1515.00
  • Stories: 1.0
  • Stories Levels: One
  • Total Heated Primary Separate Sq Ft: 1515.00

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Thermal Windows
  • Exterior Finish: Brick Veneer
  • Exterior Structures: Workshop
  • Fencing: Chain Link, Wood
  • Foundation: Crawl Space
  • Porch Balcony Deck: None
  • Road Type Frontage: Public (City/Cty/St)
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Driveway: Off Street

Utilities

  • Cooling System: Central
  • Fuel Tank: None
  • Heated Sq Ft: 1400 - 1599
  • Heating System: Heat Pump
  • Utilities: Community Water, Municipal Water
  • Heating System Fuel Source: Natural Gas

Association/Amenities

  • H O A: No

Fee Information

  • Home Warranty Company: Old Republic
  • Home Warranty Amount: 460.00
  • Home Warranty Termite: Termite Bond
  • Home Warranty Termite Company: Orkin
  • Home Warranty Termite Company Phone: 910 791-8962

Schools

  • School District: New Hanover

Lot Info

  • Cobra Zone: No
  • Deed Page: 2044.00
  • Lot Acres: 0.16
  • Lot Dimensions: 50x145x49x145
  • Lot Sq Ft: 6970.00
  • Zoning: R-7

Tax Info

  • Tax Identifier: R06009-008-003-000
  • Tax Year: 2015

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 3, 2016
Closed on
Oct 6, 2016
Sold by
Heath Judy Garland
Bought by
Hardy Jeremy Scott and Hardy Meghan Olivia
Seller's Agent
Dolly Armstrong
Intracoastal Realty Corporation
Buyer's Agent
Wink Kinney
D.R. Horton, Inc
List Price
$154,900
Sold Price
$158,000
Premium/Discount to List
$3,100
2%
Current Estimated Value
$328,434

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$170,434
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.93%
Original Mortgage
$94,800
Outstanding Balance
$75,723
Interest Rate
3.43%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$252,711

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 14, 2003

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Hardy Jeremy Scott $158,000 None Available
Heath Judy Garland -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Hardy Jeremy Scott $94,800
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/07/2016 10/07/16 Sold $158,000 +2.0% $104 / Sq Ft
08/14/2016 08/14/16 Pending -- -- --
06/03/2016 06/03/16 For Sale $154,900 -- $102 / Sq Ft
Source: Hive MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,661 $282,300 $68,700 $213,600
2023 $1,500 $177,500 $49,300 $128,200
2022 $1,509 $177,500 $49,300 $128,200
2021 $1,519 $177,500 $49,300 $128,200
2020 $1,481 $140,600 $41,400 $99,200
2019 $1,481 $140,600 $41,400 $99,200
2018 $1,111 $140,600 $41,400 $99,200
2017 $1,481 $140,600 $41,400 $99,200
2016 $1,040 $93,900 $31,000 $62,900
2015 $994 $93,900 $31,000 $62,900
2014 $952 $93,900 $31,000 $62,900
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Hive MLS

MLS Number: 100015330

Hive MLS

APN: R06009-008-003-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.