1941 Ritter Ave Bethlehem, PA 18020
Middletown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $312,000 - $375,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,315
Sq Ft
$256/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1941 Ritter Ave, Bethlehem, PA 18020 and is currently estimated at $337,138, approximately $256 per square foot. 1941 Ritter Ave is a home located in Northampton County with nearby schools including Governor Wolf Elementary School, East Hills Middle School, and Freedom High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2015
Sold by
Fuentes Eladio and Fuentes Nilda
Bought by
Fuentes Nilda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$144,800
Outstanding Balance
$43,620
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$293,518
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1988
Bought by
Fuentes Eladio and Fuentes Nilda
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fuentes Nilda | -- | None Available | |
| Fuentes Eladio | $115,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fuentes Nilda | $144,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $690 | $63,900 | $17,700 | $46,200 |
| 2025 | $690 | $63,900 | $17,700 | $46,200 |
| 2024 | $4,904 | $63,900 | $17,700 | $46,200 |
| 2023 | $4,920 | $63,900 | $17,700 | $46,200 |
| 2022 | $4,876 | $63,900 | $17,700 | $46,200 |
| 2021 | $4,838 | $63,900 | $17,700 | $46,200 |
| 2020 | $4,844 | $63,900 | $17,700 | $46,200 |
| 2019 | $4,825 | $63,900 | $17,700 | $46,200 |
| 2018 | $4,693 | $63,900 | $17,700 | $46,200 |
| 2017 | $4,661 | $63,900 | $17,700 | $46,200 |
| 2016 | -- | $63,900 | $17,700 | $46,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $63,900 | $17,700 | $46,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $63,900 | $17,700 | $46,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map