1941 S 2940 E Saint George, UT 84790
Estimated Value: $622,000 - $708,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,967
Sq Ft
$332/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1941 S 2940 E, Saint George, UT 84790 and is currently estimated at $654,009, approximately $332 per square foot. 1941 S 2940 E is a home with nearby schools including Crimson View Elementary School, Washington Fields Intermediate School, and Crimson Cliffs Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2013
Sold by
Faction Llc
Bought by
Macro Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Macro Llc | -- | Southern Utah Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,510 | $378,510 | $123,750 | $254,760 |
| 2023 | $2,541 | $379,720 | $118,250 | $261,470 |
| 2022 | $2,492 | $350,185 | $96,250 | $253,935 |
| 2021 | $2,220 | $465,100 | $125,000 | $340,100 |
| 2020 | $2,034 | $401,400 | $100,000 | $301,400 |
| 2019 | $1,972 | $380,200 | $100,000 | $280,200 |
| 2018 | $1,916 | $190,685 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,702 | $164,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,786 | $159,610 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $758 | $65,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $695 | $60,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map