19411 Ruffner Dr Cornelius, NC 28031
Estimated Value: $621,000 - $663,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,283
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19411 Ruffner Dr, Cornelius, NC 28031 and is currently estimated at $634,411, approximately $193 per square foot. 19411 Ruffner Dr is a home located in Mecklenburg County with nearby schools including J.V. Washam Elementary School, Bailey Middle School, and William Amos Hough High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2010
Sold by
Roadcap Casey A
Bought by
Roadcap Casey A and Roadcap Andrea Nichole
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2004
Sold by
Roadcap Catherine K
Bought by
Roadcap Casey A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$233,000
Outstanding Balance
$93,337
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$541,074
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2002
Sold by
Niblock Development Corp
Bought by
Roadcap Casey A and Roadcap Catherine K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$231,119
Interest Rate
6.85%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roadcap Casey A | -- | None Available | |
| Roadcap Casey A | -- | -- | |
| Roadcap Casey A | $289,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Roadcap Casey A | $233,000 | |
| Closed | Roadcap Casey A | $231,119 | |
| Closed | Roadcap Casey A | $43,336 | |
| Closed | Roadcap Casey A | $47,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,614 | $543,200 | $115,000 | $428,200 |
| 2024 | $3,614 | $543,200 | $115,000 | $428,200 |
| 2023 | $3,555 | $543,200 | $115,000 | $428,200 |
| 2022 | $3,013 | $350,300 | $75,000 | $275,300 |
| 2021 | $2,978 | $350,300 | $75,000 | $275,300 |
| 2020 | $2,978 | $351,200 | $75,000 | $276,200 |
| 2019 | $2,980 | $351,200 | $75,000 | $276,200 |
| 2018 | $3,029 | $278,400 | $58,000 | $220,400 |
| 2017 | $3,005 | $278,400 | $58,000 | $220,400 |
| 2016 | $3,001 | $278,400 | $58,000 | $220,400 |
| 2015 | $2,956 | $278,400 | $58,000 | $220,400 |
| 2014 | $2,954 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map