Seller's Agent in 2020
Alyssa Record
WRE Brokerage
(206) 304-8544
32 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $502,000 - $526,000
This BEAUTIFUL 1800+ square foot home backs up to a green belt, in the highly desired gated community of the Buttes. Open Concept with 3 bedrooms including a half bath downstairs.NEW ROOF&CARPET! For convenience, the laundry room is upstairs! Bright open kitchen with tons of cabinets opens into family room w/gas fireplace.NEW HARDWOOD FLOORS downstairs! Large patio in fully fenced backyard! This home is everything you could want! Get out to see this before its gone!
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)
MLS#: 1566786
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ancheta Katherine | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Ancheta Bryson | $355,000 | None Available | |
| Engle Andrew | $248,519 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Pasternak Matthew | -- | Fatco | |
| The Secretary Of Housing & Urban Develop | -- | Lsi Title Company | |
| Hsbc Bank Usa National Association | $225,149 | None Available | |
| Larsen Christopher J | $175,061 | Ticor Title Company | |
| Oakridge Homes Ii Ltd | $1,082,400 | Chicago Title Insurance Comp |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ancheta Bryson | $284,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Engle Andrew | $254,149 | |
| Previous Owner | Pasternak Matthew | $135,693 | |
| Previous Owner | Larsen Christopher J | $172,347 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/31/2020 03/31/20 | Sold | $355,000 | +1.7% | $195 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/24/2020 02/24/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/24/2020 02/24/20 | For Sale | $349,000 | +40.3% | $192 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/27/2016 04/27/16 | Sold | $248,800 | 0.0% | $137 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/14/2016 03/14/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/05/2016 03/05/16 | For Sale | $248,800 | 0.0% | $137 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/28/2016 02/28/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/24/2016 02/24/16 | For Sale | $248,800 | -- | $137 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,960 | $451,700 | $183,900 | $267,800 |
| 2024 | $3,960 | $450,300 | $179,900 | $270,400 |
| 2023 | $3,960 | $420,400 | $174,000 | $246,400 |
| 2022 | $3,635 | $431,300 | $166,100 | $265,200 |
| 2021 | $3,780 | $307,400 | $90,900 | $216,500 |
| 2019 | $3,588 | $287,300 | $83,200 | $204,100 |
| 2018 | $3,684 | $275,300 | $78,900 | $196,400 |
| 2017 | $3,530 | $239,200 | $63,400 | $175,800 |
| 2016 | $3,053 | $195,300 | $44,900 | $150,400 |
| 2014 | $2,861 | $171,800 | $37,100 | $134,700 |
| 2013 | $2,861 | $138,600 | $33,300 | $105,300 |
Seller's Agent in 2020
Alyssa Record
WRE Brokerage
(206) 304-8544
32 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Lori Norton
eXp Realty
(206) 355-4076
57 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2016
Lori Vandelac
Gateway Real Estate
(253) 318-4412
88 Total Sales
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)
MLS Number: 1566786
APN: 700143-1340
Ask me questions while you tour the home.