19417 E 59th Dr Aurora, CO 80019
Estimated Value: $389,000 - $434,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,294
Sq Ft
$319/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19417 E 59th Dr, Aurora, CO 80019 and is currently estimated at $412,247, approximately $318 per square foot. 19417 E 59th Dr is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Vista Peak 9-12 Preparatory, High Point Academy, and Omar D Blair Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2016
Sold by
Burbach Jeanene Marie
Bought by
Po Jeanene Marie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2015
Sold by
Smith Deven P
Bought by
Burbach Jeanene Marie
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$211,105
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2008
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Smith Deven P
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2002
Sold by
Richmond American Homes Of Colorado Inc
Bought by
Poole Jerona R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$178,031
Interest Rate
6.53%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Po Jeanene Marie | -- | None Available | |
| Burbach Jeanene Marie | $215,000 | Homestead Title & Escrow | |
| Smith Deven P | -- | Ats | |
| Poole Jerona R | $180,825 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Burbach Jeanene Marie | $211,105 | |
| Previous Owner | Poole Jerona R | $178,031 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,669 | $29,310 | $6,120 | $23,190 |
| 2024 | $3,669 | $26,940 | $5,630 | $21,310 |
| 2023 | $3,714 | $32,610 | $5,820 | $26,790 |
| 2022 | $3,520 | $22,450 | $5,980 | $16,470 |
| 2021 | $3,627 | $22,450 | $5,980 | $16,470 |
| 2020 | $3,536 | $22,100 | $6,150 | $15,950 |
| 2019 | $3,531 | $22,100 | $6,150 | $15,950 |
| 2018 | $2,896 | $17,640 | $5,760 | $11,880 |
| 2017 | $2,808 | $17,640 | $5,760 | $11,880 |
| 2016 | $2,263 | $14,610 | $3,260 | $11,350 |
| 2015 | $2,215 | $14,610 | $3,260 | $11,350 |
| 2014 | -- | $11,220 | $2,550 | $8,670 |
Source: Public Records
Map