19419 N 73rd Ln Glendale, AZ 85308
Arrowhead NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $449,537 - $595,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,301
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19419 N 73rd Ln, Glendale, AZ 85308 and is currently estimated at $550,384, approximately $239 per square foot. 19419 N 73rd Ln is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Arrowhead Elementary School, Highland Lakes School, and Deer Valley High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,665 | $33,018 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,633 | $31,446 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,633 | $41,180 | $8,230 | $32,950 |
| 2022 | $2,564 | $31,030 | $6,200 | $24,830 |
| 2021 | $2,703 | $28,780 | $5,750 | $23,030 |
| 2020 | $2,673 | $27,550 | $5,510 | $22,040 |
| 2019 | $2,607 | $26,350 | $5,270 | $21,080 |
| 2018 | $2,542 | $26,170 | $5,230 | $20,940 |
| 2017 | $2,473 | $24,280 | $4,850 | $19,430 |
| 2016 | $2,347 | $24,050 | $4,810 | $19,240 |
| 2015 | $2,175 | $24,020 | $4,800 | $19,220 |
Source: Public Records
Map